28th Annual Oswego Harborfest Schedule Of Events
The 28th annual Oswego Harborfest is finally here. The streets of Oswego will be filled with music, and of course a lot of fun. Here's a full look at events happening, and the time they are scheduled.
Thursday – July 23th
Breitbeck Park
5PM U.S. Army Band from Fort Drum
7PM Nik and the Nice Guys
8:30PM Opening Ceremonies
9:30PM Felix Cavaliere’s Rascals
Friday – July 24th
Breitbeck Park
Noon Show of Love (Pre Parade)
7PM The Rembrandt’s
8PM Fastball
10PM The Gin Blossoms
Friday, July 24
11:30AM Peter and Chris Amusements
11:45AM Oswego County New Horizons Band (Senior Concert)
1:15PM Frank Sacci Band (Senior Concert)
3PM Peter and Chris Amusements
4PM Children’s Musical “Wonderland”
5PM Peter and Chris Amusements
East Park Jazz & Blues Park
1:30PM The Luber Cators
3:30PM DamDog
5:30PM The Ron Spencer Band
7:30PM Brent Johnson and the Call Up
9:30PM Ghost Town Blues Band
Saturday July 25th
Breitbeck Park
2:15PM DownBeat Percussion (Official Drum Line of Buffalo Bills)
3:30PM The Fabulous Ripcords
5:15PM Kenny Young Band
6:30PM Off the Reservation
9PM Draw the Line
9:30PM Grucci Fireworks presented by Entergy Nuclear (TK99 Broadcasting music)
10PM Draw the Line
Novelis Family Park
11AM Children’s Musical “Wonderland”
11:30AM Pete and Chris Amusements
Noon InJest Workshop
12:30PM Merry Go Round Playhouse
1PM InJest
2PM Pete and Chris Amusements
2:30PM Merry Go Round Playhouse
2:30PM Children’s Musical “Wonderland”
3:15PM Doug Rougeux “Mr. Bubbleman”
4:30PM Pete and Chris Amusements
4:43PM InJest
Saturday, July 25
East Park Jazz & Blues Park
3:30PM Tia Brazda
5:45PM Lao Tizer
8PM Ghost Town Blues Band
10PM Ghost Town Blues Band
Sunday – July 26th
Breitbeck Park
1PM F5
3:30PM Big Eyed Phish (Dave Matthews Tribute)
6:30PM Brass Transit (Chicago Tribute)
Novelis Family Park
9PM Ecumenical Service
11AM Children’s Musical “Wonderland”
11AM Doug Rougeux “The Bubbleman”
1PM Doug Rougeux “The Bubbleman”
1:30PM Kinlough Academy of Irish Dance
2:15PM Variety Show
3PM InJest
4:15PM Doug Rougeux “The Bubbleman”
East Park Jazz & Blues Park
12:30PM Diana Jacobs Band
2PM Brownskin Band
3:30PM Tia Brazda
For more details on events, click here.