Here are the unofficial election results for November 3, 2015.

[EDITOR's NOTE: These results are still being posted.]

HERKIMER COUNTY:

Herkimer County Sheriff:

  • **Chris Farber (Republican)  5,568  **
  • Tim Klock (Democratic)  3,007
  • Daniel Reardon (Conservative)  2,096

ONEIDA COUNTY:

New York State Supreme Court Justice: **Edward D. Carni (Republican, Conservative, Independence) UNOPPOSED  21,049 ** (not all districts reported)

Oneida County Court Judge: **Michael L. Dwyer (Democratic, Conservative, Independence) UNOPPOSED  22,918 ** (not all districts reported)

Oneida County Executive: **Anthony J. Picente, Jr. (Republican) UNOPPOSED  21,858 ** (not all districts reported)

Oneida County District Attorney: **Scott D. McNamara (Democratic, Working Families, Independence) UNOPPOSED  22,612 ** (not all districts reported)

Oneida County Comptroller: **Joseph J. Timpano (Republican, Independence) UNOPPOSED  20,932 ** (not all districts reported)

Oneida County Legislator (1st District):

  • Kenneth G. Fort (Democratic)   812
  • **Keith H. Schiebel (Republican, Conservative)   900 **

Oneida County Legislator (2nd District):

  • Toshia M. Hance (Democratic)   313
  • **Colin E. Idzi (Republican, Conservative, Independence)  849 **

Oneida County Legislator (Rome - 3rd District):

  • **Norman E. Leach (Republican, Independence) UNOPPOSED 1292 **

Oneida County Legislator (Rome - 4th District):

  • **Michael J. Clancy (Democratic, Conservative, Independence)  757 **
  • Cynthia L. Rogers-Witt (Republican, Reform)  670

Oneida County Legislator (5th District):

  • **Michael B. Waterman (Republican) UNOPPOSED  737**

Oneida County Legislator (6th District):

  • **Leslie E. Porter (Republican) UNOPPOSED  1,154 **

Oneida County Legislator (Rome - 7th District):

  • **Gerald J. Fiorini (Republican, Working Families) UNOPPOSED  1,895 **

Oneida County Legislator (Marcy - 8th District):

  • **Richard A. Flisnik (Republican, Conservative, Independence) UNOPPOSED  901 **

Oneida County Legislator (9th District):

  • **Philip M. Sacco (Democratic, Working Families)  956 **

Oneida County Legislator (Westmoreland - 10th District):

  • **George Joseph (Republican, Independence, Reform) UNOPPOSED  867 **

Oneida County Legislator (11th District):

  • **Robert A. Koenig (republican, Independence) UNOPPOSED  1,019 **

Oneida County Legislator (Rome - 12th District):

  • **Barbara D. Calandra (Democratic, Women's Equality)  983 **
  • Frank D. Tallarino (Conservative, Independence)  382
  • Ronald D. Townsend (Republican, Reform)  453

Oneida County Legislator (New Hartford, Whitestown - 13th District):

  • **William B. Goodman (Democratic, Conservative)  912 **
  • Frank Montecalvo (Republican, Independence)  467

Oneida County Legislator (New Hartford - 14th District):

  • **D. Chad Davis (Democratic, Conservative, Independence) UNOPPOSED  605 **

Oneida County Legislator (New Hartford - 15th District):

  • **James M. D'Onofrio (Republican, Independence) UNOPPOSED  563 **

Oneida County Legislator (16th District):

  • **Brian D. Miller (Republican, Independence) UNOPPOSED  969 **

Oneida County Legislator (Rome - 17th District):

  • **Brian P. Mandryck (Republican, Conservative, Independence) UNOPPOSED  840 **

Oneida County Legislator (18th District):

  • **Jeffery E. Daniels, Jr. (Republican, Conservative, Reform)  756 **
  • Joseph M. Furgol (Democratic, Conservative)  676

Oneida County Legislator (19th District):

  • David J. Gordon (Democratic, Conservative, Working Families, Independence)  882
  • **Edward P. Welsh (Republican, Reform, UF)  1022 **

Oneida County Legislator (20th District):

  • Franklin D. Davis (New Voice)  141
  • **William R. Hendricks, Sr. (Democratic, Conservative)  402 **

Oneida County Legislator (21st District):

  • **Harmony L. Speciale (Democratic, Working Families, Independence) UNOPPOSED  575 **

Oneida County Legislator (22nd District):

  • **Rose Ann Convertino (Democratic)  313 **
  • Frank X. Vescera (Conservative, Working Families, and Independence)  175

Oneida County Legislator (23rd District):

  • **Emil R. Paparella (Republican, Working Families, Independence) UNOPPOSED  1,117 **

FORESTPORT:

Forestport Town Supervisor:

  • **Harold E. Entwistle, III (Republican, Conservative, Independence) UNOPPOSED  406 **

Forestport Town Clerk:

  • **Tracy M. Northrop (Republican, Conservative, Independence)  309 **
  • Tasha L. Ritter (Democratic)  210 **

Forestport Superintendent of Highways:

  • **William G. Gardner (Republican, Conservative, Independence  UNOPPOSED 441 **

Forestport Town Justice

  • William A. Hasenauer (Conservative)  137
  • **Anthony W. Sege (Republican, Independence)  379 **

Forestport Councilperson (two seats open):

  • **Nancy Kardash (Republican, Conservative, Independence)  333 **
  • Joanne C. Kwasniewski (Democratic)  272
  • **William H. Rockhill (Republican)  308 **

Forestport Tax Collector:

  • **Shirleen M. Paschke (Democratic) UNOPPOSED  409 **

MARCY:

Marcy Town Supervisor:

  • **Brian N. Scala (Republican, Conservative) UNOPPOSED  639 **

Marcy Town Justice (two seats open):

  • **Donald S. Buttenschon (Republican, Conservative) UNOPPOSED  651 **
  • **David W. Kozyra (Republican, Conservative) UNOPPOSED  668 **

Marcy Town Council (two seats open):

  • **Francis J. Kiernan (Republican) UNOPPOSED  566 **
  • **Keith P. Schuderer (Republican, Conservative) UNOPPOSED  634 **

NEW HARTFORD:

New Hartford Town Justice: 

  • **William M. Virkler (Republican) UNOPPOSED  1,046 **

New Hartford Town Council (Ward Two):

  • **Paul A. Miscione (Democratic, Working Families, Independence) UNOPPOSED  261 **

New Hartford Town Council (Ward Four):

  • **Richard B. Woodland, Jr. (Democratic, Independence) UNOPPOSED  229 **

ROME:

City of Rome Mayor:

  • Michael D. Brown (Working Families)  318
  • Louis E. Daniello, II (Democratic)  1,830
  • Joseph R. Fusco, Jr. (Rome is Home)  2,352
  • **Jacqueline M. Izzo (Republican, Conservative, Independence)  2,400 **

City of Rome Common Council President:

  • **Stephanie Viscelli-Cicci (Republican, Working Families, Independence) UNOPPOSED  4,572 **

Rome Ward One:

  • **Lori A. Trifeletti (Republican, Conservative, Independence) UNOPPOSED  515 **

Rome Ward Two:

  • **John B. Mortise (Republican) UNOPPOSED  425 **

Rome Ward Three:

  • **Kimberly A. Rogers (Republican, Conservative)  405 **
  • Tom N. Theall (Democratic, Independence)  224

Rome Ward Four:

  • **Sharie L. Fiorini-Parsons (Republican, Reform, Rome First)  359 **
  • Tony Pettinelli, Sr. (People's Choice)  319

Rome Ward Five:

  • **Frank R. Anderson (Republican, Conservative) UNOPPOSED  805 **

Rome Ward Six:

  • **Riccardo D. Dursi, Jr. (Republican)  778 **
  • Theresa M. Gualtieri (Democratic, Independence)  625

Rome Ward Seven:

  • **Louis J. DiMarco, Jr. (Democratic, Working Families)  879 **

UTICA:

City of Utica City Court Judge:

  • **Chris Giruzzi (Democratic, Republican)  4,632 **
  • Joseph A. Saba, Jr. (Conservative, Green, Working Families, Independence)  2,117

City of Utica Mayor:

  • Louis D. LaPolla (Republican, Conservative)  1,454
  • **Robert M. Palmieri (Democratic, Working Families, Independence)  5,342 **
  • Linda Sullivan Fatata (Fix Utica)  418

City of Utica Common Council President: (not all districts reported)

  • **Michael P. Galime (Republican, Conservative, Independence)  3,558 **
  • Frank A. Meola (Democratic, Working Families)  2,935
  • Daniel J. Trevisani (Fix Utica)  264

City of Utica Council-at-Large (top three candidates win): (not all districts reported)

  • **Edward T. Bucciero (Democratic, Working Familes)  4,087 **
  • John F. Deater (Conservative, Independence)  1,425
  • **Jack V. LoMedico (Democratic, Working Families)  3,233 **
  • Larry Tanoury, Jr. (Democratic, Conservative, Independence)  2,157
  • Howard C. Welch (Republican)  3,009
  • **Mark R. Williamson (Republican, Conservative, Independence)  3,450 **

Utica Ward One:

  • **Maria G. Pezzolanella McNiel (Democratic)  300 **
  • Gloria M. Vescera (Republican, Conservative, Working Families, and Independence)  163

Utica Ward Two (unopposed):

  • **David L. Testa (Democratic, Working Families)  632 **

Utica Ward Three:

  • Robert J. DeSanctis (Republican)  633
  • **John J. Jacon (Democratic)  691 **
  • James A. Zecca (Conservative, Green, Working Families, Independence, Cut Taxes)  539

Utica Ward Four:

  • John A. Ciccarelli (Conservative, Independence)  280
  • **Joseph A. Marino (Democratic, Working Families)  1,129 **

Utica Ward Five:

  • Jerome P. McKinsey, Sr. (Working Families, New Voice)  191
  • **Bill J. Phillips (Democratic)  351 **
  • Kevin J. Shanley (Republican)  153

Utica Ward Six: (not all districts reported)

  • **Samantha Colosimo-Testa (Republican, Working Families, Independence)  1,294 **
  • Douglas M. Joslin (Conservative)  163

WESTMORELAND:

Westmoreland Town Justice:

  • **Keith D. Bowers (Republican) UNOPPOSED  461 **

Westmoreland Town Councilperson (two seats available):

  • **Charles Hebbard (Republican) UNOPPOSED  445 **
  • **Burton D. Seymour, Jr. (Republican) UNOPPOSED  457 **

Westmoreland Tax Collector:

  • **Margaret Mahanna Leone (Democratic) UNOPPOSED  435 **

WHITESTOWN:

Whitestown Town Supervisor:

  • Charles R. Gibbs, II (Democratic, Conservative, Independent Choice Party) 1,130
  • **Shaun J. Kaleta (Independence)  1,609 **

Whitestown Town Justice:

  • **Daniel P. Sullivan (Democratic, Conservative, Independence) UNOPPOSED  1,900 **

Whitestown Town Council (two seats open):

  • **Kevin R. Barry, Jr. (Democractic, Conservative, Independence) UNOPPOSED  2,191 **
  • **William Copperwheat, Jr. (Republican, Conservative, Independence) UNOPPOSED  2,119 **

For additional municipalities and results, as well as a list of polling places, visit the Oneida County Board of Elections website at: ocgovboe.net.